2019 speakers include

Camilla Turner
Education Editor
The Daily Telegraph
Mike Kane MP
Shadow Minister for Schools
Member of Parliament for Wythenshawe & Sale East
Baroness Sue Garden
Deputy Speaker of the House of Lords
Liberal Democrats
Dave Thompson
Chief Constable
West Midlands Police
Vix Lowthion
Education Spokesperson
The Green Party
James Leonard
Head of Education
Google UK & Ireland
Mo Wiltshire
Director of Education and Youth
Stonewall
Jules Daulby
National Leader
WomenEd
Sue Wilkinson MBE
CEO
Association for Physical Education (AfPE)
Andy Mellor
National Immediate Past President
NAHT
Professor Adam Boddison
CEO
NASEN
Judy Shaw
President
NAHT
Paul Whiteman
General Secretary
NAHT
Matthew Purves
Deputy Director, Schools
Ofsted
Ian Nutt
Head of Development
Food4Life,
Associate Director
Soil Association
John Cope
Head of Education & Skills
CBI
Dr Alison Clark-Wilson
Principal Research Lead
UCL EDUCATE Project
Ed Dorrell
Head of Content
TES
Leora Cruddas
CEO
Confederation of School Trusts (CST)
Sam Sutton-Reid
Head of Curriculum Managers
Pearson
Tom Bennett
Behaviour Advisor
Department for Education,
Founder
researchED
Sir Andrew Carter
CEO
South Farnham Educational Trust
Sarah Monk
CEO
Avec Partnership
Aftab Hussain
Strategic ILT Leader
Bolton College
Peter Wilson
CFO
Academy Transformation Trust
Cat Scutt
Director of Education and Research
Chartered College of Teaching
Philip Scott
Financial Controller
Academy Transformation Trust
Charlotta Martinus
Yoga Therapist and Founder
TeenYoga
Alasdair Griffett
Senior Awards Officer - Education
Soil Association
Sam Butters
CEO
Fair Education Alliance
Richard Rugg
Managing Director, Programmes & Innovation
Carbon Trust
Amy Bills
Regional Education Director - Primary (West)
Academy Transformation Trust (ATT)
Huma Haque
Schools and Colleges Engagement Officer
Nesta
Alastair Cowen
Vice-Chair of Trustees
James Brindley Academy
Nancy Wilkinson
Senior Programme Manager
nesta
Kirsty Grundy
Principal
Shireland Technology Primary,
Primary Education Lead
Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
Sir Dan Moynihan
CEO
Harris Federation
Gay Darke
National Engagement Officer
Food for Life
Sidonie Bertrand-Shelton
Head of Education Programmes
Stonewall
Ian Solomon-Kawall
Co-Founder and Director
May Project Gardens
Nicky Dye
Teacher
TeenYoga
Mark Brindley
Founder
The James Brindley Foundation
Lyndsay Bawden
Trust Wide Subject Lead
David Ross Education Trust
Tamsin Moore
Project Manager
Renaissance UK
James Pope
Founder
Inspireducate
Jen Persson
Director
Defend Digital Me
Dawn Jotham
Pastoral Care Specialist
EduCare
Phil Ashford
Head of Operations
NWG Network
Craig Grady
Insight & Engagement Officer, Disrupting Exploitation Programme
The Children’s Society
Toby Baker
Programme Manager, Education
Nesta
Anton Peruga
Managing Director
Gain Focus
Ron Lev
Founder
Gold Model - Time Management Methodology
Nimmi Patel
Policy Manager | Skills, Talent, and Diversity
techUK
Ty Goddard
Chair
Edtech UK,
Co-founder
The Education Foundation
Jenny Bexon-Smith
Trustee
Tudor Grange Academies Trust,
Former RSC
East Midlands and the Humber
Julie Sadler
Headteacher
St Andrew's College
Amanda Richardson MBE
CEO
Action Cerebral Palsy
Darren Lowe
Managing Director
Tenet Education Services
Pat Condon
Contacting & Compliance Manager
Crescent Purchasing Consortium
Jo Higgins
Chief Executive
Dudley Academies Trust
Steve Howell
CFO
Red Kite Learning Trust
Simon Toplass
CEO
Pagabo
Laura Bromberg
Deputy CEO
Achievement for All Education Trust
Professor Brahm Norwich
Professor of Educational Psychology and Special Educational Needs
University of Exeter
Lisa Kelly
Education Business Director
SBS
Helen Stride
Curriculum Lead
CENTURY Tech
David Bond
Chief Financial Controller
Lion Academy Trust
Janet Carroll
Curriculum Adviser
Cornerstones Education
Matthew Freeman
Regional Head (East of England) and Srategic Lead for Education
Crown Commercial Service
Reuben Moore
Executive Director
Teach First
Carly Borrow
Founder and PE Teacher
5-a-day Fitness
Joanne Carroll
Occupational Health Manager
Smart Clinic
John Blake
Curriculum Research and Design Lead
Ark Curriculum Partnerships,
Director of Policy and Strategy
Now Teach
Dr Robin Bevan
Headteacher
Southend High School for Boys
Katie Cresswell
Business Development Manager
Alfreton Nursery School
Harry Cramer
Managing Director
Smart Clinic
Tim Freeman
Director of Teaching School
Blackpool Sixth Form College
Susan Byles
Regional Education Director (East)
Academy Transformation Trust
Andrew Walls
Assistant Principal (ICT and New Technologies – MAT)
Sidney Stringer Multi Academy Trust
Sally Welch
Head of Frewen Prep School
Frewen College
Dr Virginia Bodolica
Chair, The Said T. Khoury Chair of Leadership Studies
American University of Sharjah
Rachel Dunne
Change Manager
Coombe Hill Junior School
Dave Leonard
Session Leader
Association of Network Managers in Education (ANME)
Arnold Yousaf
SOS+ Project Development Lead
St Giles Trust
Jenny Nugent
Commercial Agreement Manager
Crown Commercial Service
Cllr Kevin Maton
Cabinet Member – Education and Skills
Coventry City Council
Rachel Kitley
Principal
Cowes Enterprise College
Dr Bronwen Maxwell
Head of Commissioned Research and Deputy Head of Centre for Research and Knowledge Exchange
Sheffield Institute of Education
Phillippa De’Ath
Chief Revenue Officer
Arbor Education
Dr Lila Kossyvaki
Lecturer in Severe Profound and Multiple Learning Disabilities
University of Birmingham
Jennie Elliott
CEO
EPM
Jas Shemar
Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour for Learning; Alternative Provision)
Saltley Academy
Hannah Owen
Assistant Programme Manager
nesta
Anastasia Byard
Director of Finance and Operations
Northern Ambition Academies Trust
Steve Baker
Executive Headteacher
Kilgarth School
The Rt Hon. David Laws
Former Minister of State for Schools and Executive Chairman
Education Policy Institute (EPI)
Emma Spry
Principal
Foxes Academy
Rosie Mason
Assistant Service Lead - Pupil and School Support, Directorate for Education & Skills
Birmingham Council
Terri Cawser
Assistant Service Lead - Pupil and School Support, Directorate for Education & Skills
Birmingham Council
Helena Brothwell
Regional Director of Secondary
David Ross Education Trust
Richard Selfridge
Drive for Literacy Facilitator
Driver Youth Trust
Stuart Hales
CEO
Wand Education
Sarah Denton
Education Specialist
Portakabin
Craig Keady
Senior Consultant for Education
NSPCC
Brian Lightman
Associate Director for Schools
BeReady
Nicholas Bailey
Actor & Educational Ambassador
FlashAcademy® EAL
Patrick McGrath
EdTech Strategist
Texthelp
Paul Barber
Director
Catholic Education Service
Chris Ludlow
Partnerships Manager
Outstanding Leaders Partnership
Alex Grady
Education Development Officer
nasen
Sameena Choudry
Founder
WomenED,
Senior Learning Standards and Effectiveness Officer
Doncaster Council
Chris Thorpe
Director
AA Projects
Emma Haywood
Headteacher
Alfreton Nursery School
Louise Smith
CEO
Warrington Primary Academy Trust
Neelam Parmar
Director of Educational Technology, Digital Learning and Innovation
Ashford School
Debbie Clinton
CEO
Academy Transformation Trust
David Brown
Professor of Interactive Systems for Social Inclusion
Nottingham Trent University
Alison Watts
Chair, e-Safety Safeguarding Board, Children's Services
Buckinghamshire County Council
Conor Gately
Commercial Director
IRIS Education
Christina Ponting
Senior Manager – Schools HR
North Tyneside & Northumberland Council
Sammy Wright
Vice Principal
Southmoor MAT,
Member
Social Mobility Commission
Dan Morrow
CEO
Woodland Academy Trust
Andy Wolfe
Deputy Chief Education Officer (Leadership Development)
Church of England
Donna Parry
Head of New Business
Access UK Ltd
Tom Clark CBE
Chair
GovNet Education Advisory Board
Les Walton CBE
Visiting Professor
University of Sunderland,
Chair
Northern Education,
Chair
Association of Education Advisers (AoEA)
Sam Henson
Director of Policy and Information
National Governance Association
Alexis Redwood
Senior CSE, CCE, Trafficking & Modern Day Slavery Practitioner
Gwent Police
Adam Medlycott
CEOP Education Officer
National Crime Agency (NCA)
Chris Peregrine
Head of Product Category
Capita
Mark Miller
Head of Bradford Research School
Dixons Academies
Anita Bath
Headteacher
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Tom Fellows
Research Manager
National Governance Association
Angela Prodger
Joint Head
Pen Green & Kingswood Integrated Centre
James Robinson
Senior Learning Manager (Pegagogy & Training)
Raspberry Pi Foundation
Bukky Yusuf
Science Lead
Edith Kay School
Emerson Hanslip
Youth Police & Crime Commissioner
Dudley Borough
Felicity Dewsbury
Research, Development and Training Base Lead
Pen Green & Kingswood Integrated Centre
Morten Jacobsen
Teacher & Technology Scout
Skolen ved Nordens Plads, Denmark
Ian Hilton-Turvey
Managing Director
Architect Leader
Karen Wespieser
Director of Operations
Driver Youth Trust
Hannah Stolton
CEO
Governors for Schools
Matt Leach
CEO
ESCAPE Training
Dr Trevor Griffiths
Founder
Emotional Logic Centre
Winston Poyton
Product Director
IRIS Education
Sarah Hewitt-Clarkson
Headteacher
Anderton Park Primary
Tracy Gallagher
Joint Head
Pen Green & Kingswood Integrated Centre
Warren Carratt
CEO
Nexus Multi Academy Trust
Jon Andrews
Director, School System and Performance & Deputy Head of Research
EPI
Damian Harvey
Locality & Digital Safeguarding Lead
C2k
Emma Hollis
Executive Director
National Association for School-Based Teacher Trainers (NASBTT)
Mark Lehain
Director
Parents and Teachers for Excellence
Simon Oxenham
Director of Resources
Southend High School for Boys,
Trustee
ISBL
Andrew Collins
Trust Senior Teacher for School Improvement
Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
Peter Maloney
Director
Lancaster Maloney

Pin It on Pinterest